Sports Award Winners 2019-20

SPORTS AWARDS  2019/2020

 

2020 ANNUAL AWARDS

 

A. EDWARD CROSS OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO TASIS SPORT AWARD (MALE)  

JONATHAN D A

 

A. EDWARD CROSS OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO TASIS SPORT AWARD (FEMALE)  

GABRIELA S

 

EXCELLENCE IN SPORT (MALE)

RYAN E

 

EXCELLENCE IN SPORT (FEMALE)

AVERY M

 

SHINJI MORITA SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

AMR E

 

ZACH TORREY SPORTS AMBASSADOR AWARD

RUARI N

 

 


FALL SEASON

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ELAINA O

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ALEXANDER G

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

STUART G

 

JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

JULIA B

 

JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NABIEL A

 

VOLLEYBALL
 

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GAIA T

 

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

BRENDAN D

 

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ERIN R

 

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

AMR E

 

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

JILLY A

 

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

ANTONIO L L

 

JJV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

LAUREN M

 

  

SOCCER

 

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

STELLA V

 

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

RUARI N

 

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

FELIPE G

 

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

MOLLY N

 

JV BOYS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NOAH A

 

 JV GIRLS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

ANGELICA V D B

 

JJV BOYS SOCCER COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

DANIEL H

 


 

 

WINTER SEASON 

 

LACROSSE

 

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

MARA H

 

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

BEN S

 

VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE MOST IMPROVED PLAYER

BENJAMIN T

 

BASKETBALL

 

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GABRIELA S

 

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

RYAN C

 

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ALIA A R

 

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

ANDREI S

 

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

ALEXANDRA H

 

JV BOYS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

DANIEL H

 

 JJV BOYS BASKETBALL COACH'S CHOICE AWARD

PARKER O

  

RUGBY 7s

 

VARSITY RUGBY 7S MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 

GREG P

 

VARSITY RUGBY 7S MOST IMPROVED PLAYER 

PAUL H

CROSS COUNTRY

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ELAINA O

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST VALUABLE RUNNER 

ALEXANDER G

 

VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

JULIA K

 

VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MOST IMPROVED RUNNER 

STUART G

 

JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

JULIA B

 

JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY COACH'S CHOICE AWARD 

NABIEL A